# Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON.US)

Canonical: https://gigainvestors.com/s/CON

Analysis as of: 2026-10-16T07:27:37.811Z. 

Listing currency: USD. Reporting currency: USD.

## Verdict

Not enough history yet

Quality tests for Buy: not passed (profit record: pass; earnings resilience is evidence only). Published buy qualification: no.

Share price: $39.15 per share; close as of 2026-10-15.

## Checklist

### understandable: na

### moat: na

### economics: na

### management: na

### accounting: na

## Holders

- [Matthew McLennan](https://gigainvestors.com/FE): tracked 13F investor; follow the investor page for holding quarter and amounts.

## Price story

Up 68% since Jul 2024 · "Concentra Poised to Benefit From AI Data Center Development, RBC Says" (finance.yahoo.com, Aug 2026)

Story as of 2026-10-16T09:58:33.003Z; price observation 2026-10-15.

- 2026-05-08: Concentra revises 2026 guidance to $2.275B-$2.375B revenue and $460M-$480M adjusted EBITDA ([seekingalpha.com](https://seekingalpha.com/news/4590214-concentra-revises-2026-guidance-to-2_275b-2_375b-revenue-and-460m-480m-adjusted-ebitda?utm_source=feed_news_all&amp;utm_medium=referral&amp;feed_item_type=news))

- 2026-08-12: Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) Following Earnings And Guidance Lift Through A Valuation Lens ([finance.yahoo.com](https://finance.yahoo.com/markets/stocks/articles/concentra-group-holdings-parent-con-151212268.html))

## Owner memo

Memo as of 2026-10-16T08:06:05.509Z.

### How it makes money

Operates in medical care facilities; annual sales are USD 2.2 billion.

- Source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2014596/000201459626000029/cghp-20251231.htm (filed 2026-02-26); FY2025: revenue 2163417000; grossProfit 613094000; margin = grossProfit / revenue.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-10-16); CON.US: Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. provides occupational health services in the United States. The company operates in three segments: Occupational Health centers, Onsite health clinics, and Other business. It offers occupational health services, including workers compensation, employer, and consumer health services; and employer-sponsored primary care services at workplace, including mobile health and episodic specialty testing services. It also operates Concentra Telemed, a telemedicine platform for the treatment of work-related injuries and illnesses; Concentra Pharmacy for distributing repackaged medications; and Concentra Medical Compliance Administration, a third-party administrator that helps to manage abuse testing programs for employers with regulated or non-regulated workforces. In addition, the company provides injury care, primary care, urgent care, preventive care, clinical testing, physical examinations and evaluations, drug and alcohol screenings, clinical testing, vaccinations and other preventive care, and a range of consultative services designed to protect employees from workplace hazards. The company was founded in 1979 and is based in Addison, Texas.

### Why customers stay

Margins ranged from 27.8% to 28.3% during 2023–25.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2023: grossProfit / revenue = 27.9%.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2024: grossProfit / revenue = 27.8%.

- Source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2014596/000201459626000029/cghp-20251231.htm (filed 2026-02-26); FY2025: grossProfit / revenue = 28.3%.

### Where the cash goes

Paid dividends in 5 of 5 years; bought back USD 22.4 million of shares.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2021: growth capex 0; upkeep 46787000; owner earnings 244298000. Growth capex / owner earnings = 0.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2022: growth capex 0; upkeep 45983000; cash acquisitions 9702000; owner earnings 194411000. Growth capex plus acquisitions / owner earnings = 0.049904583588377203.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2023: growth capex 0; upkeep 69340000; cash acquisitions 6004000; owner earnings 183658000. Growth capex plus acquisitions / owner earnings = 0.03269119776976772.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); FY2024: growth capex 0; upkeep 64327000; cash acquisitions 6965000; owner earnings 169394000. Growth capex plus acquisitions / owner earnings = 0.04111715881318111.

- Source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2014596/000201459626000029/cghp-20251231.htm (filed 2026-02-26); FY2025: growth capex 6518000; upkeep 75817000; cash acquisitions 333300000; owner earnings 166415000. Growth capex plus acquisitions / owner earnings = 2.0419914070246072.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); Dividend observations: [[2021,6714000],[2022,6289000],[2023,6130000],[2024,1543642000],[2025,32077000]]. Zero only counted when supported by a complete cash-flow statement.

- Source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2014596/000201459626000029/cghp-20251231.htm (filed 2026-02-26); FY2025: cash repurchases 22423000 USD.

### Are managers owners

Insiders own 9.6% of the company.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-10-16); CON.US SharesStats.PercentInsiders = 9.649000000000001 percentage points; cache date 2026-10-16.

### What the price says

The price is 2.3 times annual sales.

- Source: https://eodhd.com/financial-apis/stock-etfs-fundamental-data-feeds/ (filed 2026-02-26); Closing price 39.15 USD; reporting-to-trading FX 1; FY2025 annual sales per share 16.862700318014593; price multiple 2.321692211903669. FY2025 cash earnings/share 1.2971176030429632. Closing-price date 2026-10-15.

## Monthly share-price history (USD per share)

- 2024-07: $23.31 per share

- 2024-08: $24.45 per share

- 2024-09: $22.36 per share

- 2024-10: $20.27 per share

- 2024-11: $21.82 per share

- 2024-12: $19.78 per share

- 2025-01: $23.31 per share

- 2025-02: $22.58 per share

- 2025-03: $21.70 per share

- 2025-04: $21.75 per share

- 2025-05: $21.63 per share

- 2025-06: $20.57 per share

- 2025-07: $19.97 per share

- 2025-08: $23.80 per share

- 2025-09: $20.93 per share

- 2025-10: $19.92 per share

- 2025-11: $20.56 per share

- 2025-12: $19.68 per share

- 2026-01: $22.18 per share

- 2026-02: $23.96 per share

- 2026-03: $21.45 per share

- 2026-04: $22.47 per share

- 2026-05: $24.87 per share

- 2026-06: $29.75 per share

- 2026-07: $31.65 per share

- 2026-08: $33.74 per share

- 2026-09: $34.42 per share

- 2026-10: $39.15 per share

## Annual estimated value (USD per share)

Historical values use today's bond yield for every fiscal year

Historical values use today's FX rate into trading currency for every fiscal year

Historical values use current restated fundamentals and current commodity classification; they are not point-in-time estimates

## Sources

[Original 10-K filing](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2014596/000201459626000029/cghp-20251231.htm); period 2025-12-31, filed 2026-02-26.

Estimates depend on assumptions and are not guarantees or investment advice. Underlying data remains subject to its source licenses; public reading does not grant bulk redistribution rights.

## Reported holder observations

- [Matthew McLennan](https://gigainvestors.com/FE): 648,059 CON shares; USD 19,280,000 reported position value; 0.03% of portfolio; add; quarter 2026 Q2.

# CON — Concentra Group Holdings Par

Held by 1 investor · USD 19,280,000 total · 2026 Q2 · reported price USD 29.75 (split-adjusted).
Page: https://gigainvestors.com/s/CON

## Holders (2026 Q2)

| Investor | Value | % of their portfolio | This quarter |
|---|---:|---:|---|
| Matthew McLennan (https://gigainvestors.com/FE) | USD 19,280,000 | <0.1% | add +62.09% |

## Total held by quarter

- 2024 Q4: USD 5,847,739 · 1 holder · USD 19.78
- 2025 Q1: USD 6,851,970 · 1 holder · USD 21.70
- 2025 Q2: USD 6,670,008 · 1 holder · USD 20.57
- 2025 Q3: USD 6,775,167 · 1 holder · USD 20.93
- 2025 Q4: USD 7,541,494 · 1 holder · USD 19.68
- 2026 Q1: USD 8,576,268 · 1 holder · USD 21.45
- 2026 Q2: USD 19,280,000 · 1 holder · USD 29.75